Elizabeth Alverson

Is your surname Alverson?

Research the Alverson family

Elizabeth Alverson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Alverson

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Surry, NC, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas G. Day
Mother of Alverson Day and William Day

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Alverson

Elizabeth "Polly" Alverson was born 1794 in Surry Co., NC

  • Parents: not known

Married:

  1. ABT. 1811 in Surry Co., NC to Thomas G. Day b: 1792 in Surry Co., NC

Children

  1. Alverson 'Alvin' Day b: 1818 in Surry Co., NC
  2. Martha Day b: 1824 in Surry Co., NC
  3. Emily Day b: 1829 in Surry Co., NC
  4. Rebecca Day b: 1831 in Surry Co., NC
  5. Jacob Day b: 1832 in Surry Co., NC
  6. William Day b: 1834 in Jonesville, Yadkin Co., NC

Links

view all

Elizabeth Alverson's Timeline

1795
1795
Surry, NC, United States
1818
1818
Age 23
Surry, North Carolina, United States
1834
1834
Age 39
Yadkin, North Carolina, United States
????