Elizabeth Gray

public profile

Elizabeth Gray's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Gray

Also Known As: "Andrews / Edwards"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: Surry, Virginia
Death: 1719 (35)
Surry, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. William Gray, of James City and Elizabeth Gray
Wife of Thomas Dunn; Thomas Edwards and William Andrews
Mother of Drury Dunn; Thomas Dunn; Drury Dunn; Gray Dunn; Lewis Dunn and 7 others
Sister of Mony Gray; John Gray; William Gray, Jr., Slaver; Lucy Edwards; Faith Ruffin and 3 others
Half sister of Lydia Judkins; Warwick Gray; Marjory Boulware (Gray); John Gray; Alice Dunn and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Gray

22. Elizabeth GRAY was born about 1684 in Surry Co. Virginia. She died in 1719 in Surry Co. Virginia.

She was married to William ANDREWS (son of William ANDREWS and Comfort). William ANDREWS was born before 1690 in VA. He died after 1720 in Surry Co, Va.

Elizabeth GRAY and William ANDREWS had the following children:

  • +49 i. Warren ANDREWS.
  • +50 ii. William ANDREWS.
  • +51 iii. Richard ANDREWS

Links

view all 23

Elizabeth Gray's Timeline

1684
1684
Surry, Virginia
1705
1705
Age 21
1714
1714
Age 30
England
1718
1718
Age 34
Sussex, VA, USA
1719
1719
Age 35
Surry, Virginia
1729
1729
Age 35
1969
September 27, 1969
Age 35
September 27, 1969
Age 35