Elizabeth Anne (Cranmer) Pack

Is your surname Pack?

Research the Pack family

Elizabeth Anne (Cranmer) Pack's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Pack

447,464 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Anne Pack (Cranmer)

Also Known As: "Anne"
Birthdate: (39)
Birthplace: Rahway, Essex County, New Jersey, British Colonies
Death: 1679 (39)
Elizabethtown, New Jersey
Place of Burial: New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Cranmer, of Elizabethtown and Elizabeth Cranmer
Wife of George Pack
Mother of Hannah Pack; Job Pack and Samuel Pack
Sister of Thomas Cranmer; William Cranmer and John Cranmer
Half sister of Anna Packe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Anne (Cranmer) Pack

Birth: 1645 Rahway Union County New Jersey, USA Death: 1681 New Jersey, USA

Anna Elizabeth Cranmer b. 1645 in Rahway, Union, New Jersey d. 1681 in Elizabeth Town, Essex, New Jersey PARENTS Father: William Cranmer b: 6 SEP 1629 in Wolborough Newton Abbot, Devon, England d: 4 DEC 1689 in Elizabeth, Union, NJ Mother: Elizabeth Carwithy b: in Southold, Suffolk, NY

MARRIED: 1 MAR 1660 in Rahway, Essex, NJ to George Packe

Known children: 1. Samuel Pack b: 24 JUL 1661 d: JAN 1713 in Elizabeth, Essex NJ

2. Mary Pack b: 2 NOV 1665 in Elizabethtown NJ m. John Scudder

3. Hannah "Anna" Pack b: May 11 1663 in CT m. Joseph Robbins in Rahway on June 8, 1692.

4. Elizabeth Pack b: 4 JUN 1670 m. George Thorpe

5. KEZIAH PACK b. 1679 m. George Pack a cousin

6. ABIGAIL PACK b. May 14, 1675 m. Dennis Springer b: 1676 in Groton, New London Co CT d: in Woodbridge, Middlesex NJ Religion: Quaker +++++++++++++++ 2nd marriage: was to Elizabeth Moore b: 20 JUL 1668 in Woodbridge,Middlesex,NJ d: 14 DEC 1690 in Piscataway,Middlesex,NJ PARENTS Father: Samuel Moore b: 1630 Newberry, Essex MA d. 27 May 1688 in Woodbridge, Middlesex NJ Married: 12 Sep 1656 in Newbury, Essex, MA Mother: Mary Ilsley b: 1638 in Newbury, Essex, MA d. Jun 1678 in Woodbridge, Middlesex, NJ

Known children of George Packe & Elizabeth Moore: 1. Bethiah b: 11 JUN 1684 in Rahway, Essex, NJ d:

2. Thomas

3. Job b: 21 NOV 1690 in of Elizabeth, Essex, NJ

4. Benjamin b: 13 MAY 1694 in Rahway, Essex, NJ


Family links:

Spouse:
 George Packe (1634 - 1704)

Children:
 Samuel Pack (1661 - 1713)*
 Anna Hannah Pack Robbins (1663 - ____)*
 Job Pack (1690 - 1750)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Rahway Cemetery Rahway Union County New Jersey, USA


Created by: Walter Pack Family Record added: Mar 25, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 87364841

view all

Elizabeth Anne (Cranmer) Pack's Timeline

1640
1640
Rahway, Essex County, New Jersey, British Colonies
1663
May 11, 1663
Age 23
Woodbridge Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, Colonial America
1679
1679
Age 39
Elizabethtown, New Jersey
1690
November 21, 1690
Age 39
Elizabeth, Essex, New Jersey, USA
????
????
New Jersey, United States