Elizabeth Eliza Asay

Is your surname Asay?

Research the Asay family

Elizabeth Eliza Asay's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Eliza Asay

36,839 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Elizabeth Eliza Asay (Allen)

Also Known As: "Eliza"
Birthplace: Santaquin, Utah, Utah, USA
Death: Died in Hatch, Garfield, Utah, USA
Place of Burial: Hatch, Garfield, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Stewart Allen and Caren Mariah Hansen
Wife of Isaac Asay
Mother of Ellen Maria Asay
Sister of Christena Marie Heaton; John Millard Allen and Ellen L Crofts
Half sister of Mary Elizabeth Cox; Caroline Delight Jones; Lucy Gunn Cox; Cordelia Allen; Calista Allen and 7 others

Managed by: Gwyneth McNeil
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Eliza Asay

Find a Grave

Birth: Apr. 20, 1858 Santaquin Utah County Utah, USA

Death: Oct. 18, 1896 Hatch Garfield County Utah, USA

Married Isaac Asay December 1, 1872 in Mt. Carmel, Utah

Family links:

*Joseph Stewart Allen (1806 - 1889)
*Caren Mariah Hansen Allen (1834 - 1884)

*Isaac Asay (1848 - 1909)

*Ellen M Asay Workman (1875 - 1909)*
  • Charity Elizabeth Asay Campbell (1877 - 1895)*
  • Amanda Irene Asay (1888 - 1893)*
  • Joseph Lawrence Asay (1894 - 1967)*

Burial: Hatch City Cemetery Hatch Garfield County Utah, USA

view all

Elizabeth Eliza Asay's Timeline

April 20, 1857
Santaquin, Utah, Utah, USA
March 28, 1875
Age 17
Hatch, Garfield, Utah
October 18, 1896
Age 39
Hatch, Garfield, Utah, USA
October 26, 1896
Age 39
Hatch, Garfield, Utah, USA