Elizabeth Coleman

public profile

Elizabeth Coleman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elizabeth Coleman

Also Known As: "Betsy", "Betsey", "Latham"
Birthdate:
Death: January 21, 1797
Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Coleman and Deborah Coleman
Wife of Giles Latham and Ens. Ebenezer Avery
Mother of Lieut. John Coleman Avery and Orlando Avery

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Coleman

THE GROTON AVERY CLAN, Vol. I, by Elroy McKendree Avery and Catherine Hitchcock (Tilden) Avery, Cleveland, 1912. p. 170, 261-263


view all

Elizabeth Coleman's Timeline

1792
May 18, 1792
Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
1796
1796
Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
1797
January 21, 1797
Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
????
????
Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States