Elizabeth B. McMillan

Is your surname McMillan?

Research the McMillan family

Elizabeth B. McMillan's Geni Profile

Records for Mary McMillan

869,148 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Elizabeth McMillan (Bennett)

Also Known As: "Lizzie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: OH, USA
Death: Died in Xenia, Greene, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Xenia, Greene County, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Timothy Bennett and Eliza Ann Bennett
Wife of David McMillan
Mother of Carrie Helen McMillan; Walter McMillan; Nettie McMillen and Daniel Wylie McMillan

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth B. McMillan

Find A Grave

Elizabeth Bennett McMillan

  • Birth: May 17, 1836 Ohio, USA
  • Death: Dec. 13, 1869, Greene County, Ohio, USA
  • Burial:Woodland Cemetery Xenia, Greene County, Ohio, USA, Plot: E

1st wife of Daniel


Spouse: Daniel McMillan (1832 - 1876)


Children:

  1. Carrie Helen McMillan (1858 - 1879)*
  2. Walter R McMillan (1861 - 1927)*
  3. Nellie Adell McMillan (1863 - 1914)*
  4. Daniel Wylie McMillan (1868 - 1869)*

  • Calculated relationship


Find A Grave


  • Created by: RWM
  • Record added: May 28, 2013
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 111323891

US Census 1860

  • Name: Elizabeth B Mcmillen
  • Age in 1860: 24
  • Birth Year: abt 1836
  • Birthplace: Ohio
  • Home in 1860: Xenia, Greene, Ohio
  • Gender: Female
  • Post Office: Xenia
  • Value of real estate: View Image

Household Members:

  • Daniel Mcmillen 28
  • Elizabeth B Mcmillen 24
  • Carrie Hellen Mcmillen 2
  • E S Bennet 45
  • Anna Harry 35
  • A Rust 55
  • Robert Gentleman 55
  • John Gentleman 18
  • Daniel Mcmillen 85
  • Jennet B Mcmillen 79
view all

Elizabeth B. McMillan's Timeline

1836
May 17, 1836
OH, USA
1858
January 3, 1858
Age 21
Greene County, Ohio, United States
1862
1862
Age 25
Xenia, Greene, OH, USA
1864
1864
Age 27
Xenia, Greene, OH, USA
1868
1868
Age 31
Xenia, Greene County, Ohio, United States
1869
December 13, 1869
Age 33
Xenia, Greene, Ohio, United States
????
Xenia, Greene County, Ohio, United States