Elizabeth Collins

Is your surname Collins?

Research the Collins family

Elizabeth Collins's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Collins (Barbee)

Also Known As: "Redd"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Essex County, Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Barbee and Ann Barbee
Wife of Thomas Redd, Jr.; Samuel Hildrup and Thomas Collins, II
Mother of Ann Broaddus; John Redd; Elizabeth Hutcherson; Thomas Redd, III; Mordecai Redd, Sr. and 5 others
Sister of William Barbée; Christopher Barbee; John Barbee, 1715; James Barbee; Mary Spindle and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Collins

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/w/y/n/Gary-Wynn-IN/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1059.html

Elizabeth BARBEE was born about 1713 in Essex Co., VA. She died in 1762 in Spotsylvania Co., VA. Parents: John BARBEE and Ann MILLER.

She was married to Thomas REDD about 1730 in Essex Co., VA. Children were: Ann REDD, John REDD, Mordecai REDD , Elizabeth REDD, Thomas REDD, Sarah REDD, Mary REDD.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~steeles/Wood/d4.htm

Elizabeth BARBEE* (About 1715 - Before 1762) & 1st Thomas Redd (1700/1710 - 1745) & 2nd Thomas COLLINS ( - 1751) & 3rd Samuel HILDRUP (c.1760 - ) http://02ec0a3.netsolhost.com/getperson.php?personID=I1260&tree=ncshawfamily World Family Tree CD V.5, Record # 1972 (1997) may offer a lead to the fa mily of this person. Maybe!* Reference: RootsWeb's WorldConnect - SmartCopy: Sep 25 2016, 1:45:22 UTC

view all 15

Elizabeth Collins's Timeline

1715
1715
Essex County, Virginia, United States
1730
1730
Age 15
King & Queen Co., VA
1733
1733
Age 18
King & Queen Co., VA
1736
September 11, 1736
Age 21
King and Queen County, Province of Virginia
1736
Age 21
King & Queen Co., VA
1740
1740
Age 25
VA, USA
1742
1742
Age 27
VA, USA
1744
1744
Age 29
King & Queen Co., VA
1746
1746
Age 31
Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States