Elizabeth Beverly

Is your surname Beverly?

Research the Beverly family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Beverly (Dodson)

Also Known As: "Betty"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Patrick County, Virginia, United States
Death: September 1883 (82-83)
Hurricane, Wise County, Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Wise, Wise County, VA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Oakley Dodson and Phoebe Dodson (Hollingsworth)
Wife of Robert Samuel Beverly
Mother of Robert John Beverly and Hiram C. Beverly
Sister of Susanna Sookey Dodson/Dotson; Benjamin Dodson; Arta Butcher; William H. Dodson; Daniel Dodson and 8 others
Half sister of William H. Dotson

Managed by: Corporal, USMC Timothy Paul Sets...
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Beverly

Elizabeth Dotson Beverly
BIRTH 1800
Virginia, USA
DEATH 1883 (aged 82–83)
Wise County, Virginia, USA
BURIAL
Robert Beverly Cemetery
Wise, Wise County, Virginia, USA
MEMORIAL ID 79857741 · View Source
MEMORIAL
PHOTOS 1
FLOWERS 2
Dau of Simon Dotson and Phoebe Hollingsworth

Family Members
Parents
Simon Oakley Dotson
1761–1849

Phoebe Hollingsworth Dotson
1770–1873

Spouse
Photo
Robert Samuel Beverly
1806–1876

Siblings
Susannah Dotson Hamilton
1795–1871

Arta Dotson Butcher
1800–1893

Photo
William Dotson
1803–1893

Photo
Daniel Dotson
1808–1879

Annie Eliza Dotson Dale
1816–1903

Photo
Mary Dotson Huff
1817–1877

Children
Robert John Beverly
1828–1907

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/79857741/elizabeth-beverly

view all

Elizabeth Beverly's Timeline

1800
September 9, 1800
Patrick County, Virginia, United States
1828
December 17, 1828
Virginia, United States
1835
1835
1883
September 1883
Age 82
Hurricane, Wise County, Virginia, United States
????
Robert Beverly Cemetery, Wise, Wise County, VA, United States