Elizabeth Blaney

Is your surname Blaney?

Research the Blaney family

Elizabeth Blaney's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Blaney (Andrews)

Also Known As: "Pike Purchase"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Garlickhithe, London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Andrews, of London & Saco and Jane Mackworth
Wife of Richard Pike; Thomas Purchase and John Blaney, Sr.
Mother of Thomas Purchase and Sarah Bartlett
Sister of James Andrews, Sr.; Phillippa Felt; Miss Andrews; Samuel Andrews, II; Jane Andrews and 1 other
Half sister of Rebecca Rogers; Sarah Adams; Arthur Mackworth and John Mackworth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Blaney

Elizabeth (d/o Samuel Andrews & Jane), born 4 May 1632 in London; married 1st Richard Pike, married 2d, Mr. Thomas Purchase, married 3d, John Blaney Sen.


view all 11

Elizabeth Blaney's Timeline

1632
May 4, 1632
London, Middlesex, England
May 13, 1632
London, Middlesex, England
1657
1657
Age 24
Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1669
1669
Age 36
Brunswick, Cumberland County, Maine, United States
1704
1704
Age 71
Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1934
February 3, 1934
Age 72
February 8, 1934
Age 72