Bridget Bosworth

Is your surname Bosworth?

Research the Bosworth family

Bridget Bosworth's Geni Profile

Records for Bridget Bosworth

236,071 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bridget Bosworth (Bellamy)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Shaw"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Swansea, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jeremiah Bellamy and unknown wife of Jeremiah Bellamy
Wife of Nathaniel Bosworth
Mother of Sarah Mary Bosworth; Jeremiah Bosworth; Nathaniel Bosworth; Hannah Jacobs; Joseph Bosworth and 5 others
Sister of Elizabeth Bosworth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bridget Bosworth

Nathaniel Bosworth's wife Bridget Bellamy was born 1621 in England. Her parents were Jermiah Bellamy and [_?__].. Bridget died in 20 Nov 1690 in Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island.

Ref

  1.      BOSWORTH GENEALOGY;MRS. MARY BOSWORTH CLARKE;MACKENZIE & HARRIS,INC.;1940

Links

view all 16

Bridget Bosworth's Timeline

1621
1621
England
1647
1647
Age 26
Hull, Plymouth, MA
1649
July 29, 1649
Age 28
Hull, , Ma
July 29, 1649
Age 28
Hull, Plymouth, Massachusets
1650
April 30, 1650
Age 29
Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1652
June 6, 1652
Age 31
Hull, Plymouth, MA
1654
November 30, 1654
Age 33
Hull, Plymouth, MA
1656
1656
Age 35
Hull, Plymouth, MA
1657
October 4, 1657
Age 36
Hull, Plymouth, MA