Elizabeth Brownell

Is your surname Brownell?

Research the Brownell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Brownell (Denton)

Also Known As: "Betsey"
Birthdate:
Death: May 03, 1821 (34)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Solomon Denton and Clarissa Denton
Wife of Edward Brownell
Mother of Esther Brownell; Solomon D. Brownell; Edward J. Brownell; Althalannah Brownell; Clary Brownell and 1 other
Sister of Betsy Denton; Martha Denton; Josiah Denton; Aaron Purdy Denton; Abraham Denton and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: