Elizabeth Bush

Is your surname Bush?

Research the Bush family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Bush (Few)

Also Known As: "Lee"
Birthdate:
Death: 1828 (75-76)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Few, Sr. and Mary Few
Wife of Col. Greenberry Lee and Capt. Thomas Bush
Mother of John Lee; Gen. Dr. William Lee; Mary Blair and Elizabeth Few Hardwick
Sister of Benjamin Few; James ""The Regulator"" Few; William Few, Jr., Signer of the US Constitution; Ignatius Few and Hannah Howard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Elizabeth Bush's Timeline

1752
1752
1775
July 24, 1775
Wrightsboro, Richmond County, Georgia, Colonial America
1777
1777
Northumberland County, Virginia, United States
1779
1779
1828
1828
Age 76
????
????