Elisabetha Catharina Struble

Is your surname Struble?

Research the Struble family

Elisabetha Catharina Struble's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabetha Catharina Struble (Pfort)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Catherine Pfort", "Elizabeth Catherine Struble", "Elisabetha Catharina Pfort"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Odernheim am Glan, Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: 1789 (66)
West Buffalo Township, Union County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Mifflinburg, Union, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of (Hans Nickel) Johann Nicholas Pfort and Maria Angelica Engel Haas
Wife of Johann Diederich Struble, I
Mother of Margaret Catherine Longcor; Johannes Leonard Struble; Johann Heinrich Peter Struble; Maria Sabina Struble; Johann Peter Struble and 8 others

Managed by: Lawrence W. Murphy
Last Updated:

About Elisabetha Catharina Struble

birth alternative 7/14/1722 vs. 9/13/1707; the 1722 makes children's birth dates more reasonable.

view all 19

Elisabetha Catharina Struble's Timeline

1722
July 14, 1722
Odernheim am Glan, Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
July 19, 1722
Odernheim am Glan, Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1739
April 1739
Age 16
Odernheim am Glan, Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1741
February 16, 1741
Age 18
Odernheim am Glan, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1742
November 23, 1742
Age 20
Odernheim am Glan, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1744
July 16, 1744
Age 22
Odernheim am Glan, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1747
March 23, 1747
Age 24
Odernheim am Glan, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1749
September 17, 1749
Age 27
Newton, Frankford Township, Sussex County, New Jersey, Colonial America