Elizabeth Mather

Is your surname Mather?

Research the Mather family

Elizabeth Mather's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Mather (Clarke)

Also Known As: "Hubbard"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. John Clarke and Martha Clarke
Wife of Richard Hubbard and Rev. Cotton Mather, Salem Witch Trials
Mother of Richard Hubbard and Rev. Dr. Samuel Mather
Sister of Dr. John Clarke; William Clarke and Samuel Clarke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Mather

Elizabeth CLARKE, daughter of Dr John Clarke & Martha Whittingham, was born 6 Feb 1675 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts. She died 7 9 Nov 1713 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts. Elizabeth married 8 Richard HUBBARD on 9 Nov 1697 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts.

Other marriages: MATHER, Cotton


view all

Elizabeth Mather's Timeline

1675
February 1675
1699
April 14, 1699
Age 24
1706
October 30, 1706
Age 31
Boston, Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts
1713
November 8, 1713
Age 38
????