Elizabeth Clarke

Is your surname Clarke?

Research the Clarke family

Elizabeth Clarke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Clarke (Quicke)

Also Known As: "Great Pilgrim Migration-Progenitor 5- Clarke wife- sailed with family from England into Salem", "MA harbour c.1637- deceased shortly after"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Quick and Elizabeth Quick
Wife of William 'the Innkeeper' Clark of Salem
Mother of john Clarke and Elizabeth Furber
Sister of Apphia Prence (Quicke) and Debora Quicke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Clarke

ii.   Elizabeth Quick, born 1600; died 1681; married William Clark 1622; died Unknown.

Conflicting death dates / places

  • 1681 - London, Middlesex, England
  • c. 1638 - Salem, Essex, Massachusetts

Identification is not certain, see Elizabeth Murrell

Sources

  1. Ancestral File #: P1DP-T7

Links

view all

Elizabeth Clarke's Timeline

1600
1600
London, Middlesex, England
1626
1626
Age 26
England, United Kingdom
1629
1629
Age 29
London, Middlesex, England
1638
1638
Age 38
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
????