Elizabella Kelly

Is your surname Clowry?

Research the Clowry family

Elizabella Kelly's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabella Clowry

4,813 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabella Clowry (Kelly)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth/Isabella"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: Carlow, Ireland
Death: April 01, 1923 (78-86)
Kilcarrig Street, Carlow, Ireland (General Debility. Cardiac Failure. Certified.)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas 1834 Clowry
Mother of Ellen 1859 Clowrey(Clowry); Michael 1861 Clowrey(Clowry); Patrick 1863 Clowrey(Clowry); Mary 1865 Clowry; Margaret 1867 Keating and 6 others

Managed by: Trevor John Clowry
Last Updated:
view all 14

Elizabella Kelly's Timeline

1841
1841
Carlow, Ireland

Death certificate states age 70 at death in 1923. If accurate, then birth would be 1853.

1859
February 20, 1859
Age 18
Carlow, Ireland
1861
February 3, 1861
Age 20
Bagenalstown, Carlow, Myshall Parish, Ireland
1863
April 12, 1863
Age 22
Bagenalstown, Carlow, Myshall Parish, Ireland
1865
July 25, 1865
Age 24
Bagenalstown, Carlow, Ireland
1867
November 21, 1867
Age 26
Bagenalstown, Carlow, Ireland
1869
December 13, 1869
Age 28
Bagenalstown, Carlow, Ireland
1871
January 28, 1871
Age 30
Bagenalstown, Carlow, Ireland
1873
January 23, 1873
Age 32
Bagenalstown, Carlow, Ireland

Mother listed as Isabella.