Elizabeth Kendall

Is your surname Kendall?

Research the Kendall family

Elizabeth Kendall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Kendall (Combes)

Also Known As: "Combes"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Hanover Parish, King George County, Virginia, Colonial America
Death: Died in Overwharton Parish, Stafford County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Stafford County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Richmond Combs, I and Hannah Ann Mason
Wife of William Kendall and William Kendall, I
Mother of Thomas Kendall; Peter Kendall; Samuel Kendall; George Kendall; William Savage Kendall, II and 3 others
Sister of Joseph Combs, Sr.; Judith Combs; Sarah Combs; Archdale Combs, II; Aymee Combs and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Kendall

http://www.combs-families.org/combs/dna/index.html?virtual_archive/index.htm


Children of Elizabeth COMBS and William KENDALL are: i. William KENDALL was born 24 Jul 1717 in Hanover Parish, King George, Virginia, USA, and died 18 Aug 1790 in Stafford, Stafford County, Virginia, USA. He married Jemima KIRK 10 May 1738 in Overwharton Parish, Stafford County, Virginia, USA. She was born Abt 1720 in Of Virginia, USA. ii. James KENDALL was born 1 Jan 1718 in Hanover Parish, King George, Virginia, USA. He married Mary Anne COFFEE 25 Feb 1744. She was born Abt 1720 in Of Virginia, USA. iii. George KENDALL was born 3 Feb 1720 in Hanover Parish, King George, Virginia, USA. He married Margaret KELLY 5 Jun 1748. She was born Abt 1722 in Of Virginia, USA. iv. Joshua KENDALL was born 9 Jan 1722 in Washington Parish, Westmoreland, Virginia, USA, and died 8 May 1797. He married Catherine SMITH 4 Apr 1749. She was born Abt 1724 in Of Virginia, USA. v. John KENDALL was born 11 Jun 1725 in Washington Parish, Westmoreland, Virginia, USA, and died 9 Dec 1808 in , Stafford County, Virginia, USA. He married Catherine KEY 9 Jan 1751. She was born Abt 1727 in Of Virginia, USA. vi. Thomas KENDALL was born 24 Dec 1727 in Of Virginia, USA. He married Darnal. She was born Abt 1730.

view all 13

Elizabeth Kendall's Timeline

1698
April 5, 1698
Hanover Parish, King George County, Virginia, Colonial America
1713
1713
Age 14
Richmond, Virginia
1717
July 24, 1717
Age 19
Hanover Parish, Richmond County, Virginia, Colonial America
1718
1718
Age 19
Hanover Parish, King George County, Virginia, Colonial America
1721
February 3, 1721
Age 22
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia, Colonial America
1723
January 9, 1723
Age 24
Westmoreland County, Virginia, Colonial America
1724
June 11, 1724
Age 26
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
1727
December 24, 1727
Age 29
Fauquier County, Virginia, Colonial America
1729
1729
Age 30
Virginia, Colonial America