Elizabeth Shed

Is your surname Shed?

Research the Shed family

Elizabeth Shed's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Shed (Sharp)

Also Known As: "Craft"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Muddy River, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt. John Sharp and Martha Buckminster
Wife of Samuel Crafts; James Shed; Samuel Craft and James Shed
Mother of Joseph Crafts; Capt. Joseph Craft; Hannah Craft; Samuel Crafts; Moses Craft and 2 others
Sister of Robert Sharp; Martha Buckminster; John Sharpe and William Sharpe
Half sister of William Sharp

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Shed

Elizabeth SHARP 1 2 3 Sex: F Birth: 1669 in Muddy River, Boston, Massachusetts, USA 1 2 3 Death: 18 APR 1743 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA 1 2 3

Father: John SHARP b: 12 MAR 1648 in Muddy River, Boston, Massachusetts, USA Mother: Martha VOSE b: 1645 in Ditton, Lancashire, England

Marriage 1 Samuel CROFTS b: 16 JUN 1667 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA

   Married: 25 DEC 1693 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA 2

Children

   Has No Children Hannah CRAFT b: 15 MAR 1697 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
   Has No Children Moses CRAFT b: 29 SEP 1703 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
   Has Children Samuel CRAFT b: 04 JUN 1701 in Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
   Has No Children Joseph CRAFT b: 01 OCT 1694 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
   Has No Children Mary CRAFT b: 01 APR 1706 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
   Has No Children Aaron CRAFTS b: 09 DEC 1708

Marriage 2 James SHED b: 13 MAR 1681 in Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA

   Married: 08 MAY 1718 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA 2

Source: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=mav420us1&id=I27710

view all 14

Elizabeth Shed's Timeline

1671
June 2, 1671
1671
Muddy River, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1694
October 1, 1694
Age 23
Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
October 1, 1694
Age 23
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1697
1697
Age 26
1701
June 4, 1701
Age 30
Brookline,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA
1703
September 29, 1703
Age 32
Roxbury, MA
1706
1706
Age 35
1708
1708
Age 37