Elizabeth (Green) Crowe

Is your surname Crowe?

Research the Crowe family

Elizabeth (Green) Crowe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth (Green) Crowe (Dobyns)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Green"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Essex County, Colony of Virginia
Death: Died in Essex County, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edmund Dobyns and Elizabeth Jane Dobyns
Wife of John Crowe
Mother of John William Crow; Frances Eleanor Haggard (Crow); Thomas Crow; Anne Crow; Mary Coleman and 4 others
Sister of Daniel Dobyns and Edmund Dobyns

Managed by: Robert Louis Silva
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth (Green) Crowe

Elizabeth 

Birth: 1673 in Essex, Virginia, United States

Death: 1720 in Tappahannock, Essex, Virginia, United States

Spouse: John Crow (1671-1718)

Children: Mary Crow (1696-1747)

 
view all 12

Elizabeth (Green) Crowe's Timeline

1654
1654
Essex County, Colony of Virginia
1655
1655
Age 1
England
1677
1677
Age 23
Essex Co., Virginia, USA
1683
1683
Age 29
St Georges Parish, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
1691
1691
Age 37
1696
1696
Age 42
Essex County, Virginia
1720
1720
Age 66
Essex County, Virginia
????
????
????