Elizabeth Owen

Is your surname Owen?

Research the Owen family

Elizabeth Owen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Elizabeth Owen (Davis)

Also Known As: "Robinson"
Birthplace: Horsemonden, Kent, , England
Death: Died in Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dolor Davis; Davies; Margery Davis and Margaret//
Wife of William Robinson Lampee and William Owen
Mother of Deliverance Smith; Nathaniel Owen; Daniel Owen; Josiah Owen; Daniel Owen and 3 others
Sister of John Davis; Mary Lewis; Lt. Simon Davis; Samuel Davis, Sr.; Ruth Hall and 1 other

Occupation: House Wife
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Owen

Elizabeth [2] Davis Birth: 1634 - Kent, England Death: June 3 1702 - Braintree, Norfolk Co. MA. Father: Dolor Or Dolar Davis Husband: (l) William Robinson Lampee (2) William Owen October 29,1650 in Braintree, MA; born 1625 in Whales

Elizabeth [2] Davis (Was one years old when on Elizabeth Voyage accompanied with mother only in 1635)

Birth: ABT 1634 in England

Death: June 3,1702 in Braintree, MA; married (l) William Robinson Lampee married (2) William Owen October 29,1650 in Braintree, MA; born 1625 in Whales Siblings: Samuel, John( Passengers of the Elizabeth Voyage of April 1635 was 9 years old), Mary( who was 4 years old while on the 1635 Voyage) Simon (Lt.), Ruth, Elizabeth [1] who died as a young child and Elizabeth [2] was named after, Elizabeth [3], Nicholas.

view all 24

Elizabeth Owen's Timeline

Horsemonden, Kent, , England
Age 1
Of Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts
August 1, 1651
Age 18
Braintree, Suffolk, now Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
February 15, 1655
Age 22
Braintree, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
February 1, 1656
Age 23
., Braintree, Suffolk, Massachusetts
March 1, 1657
Age 24
Braintree, Suffolk, MA
September 23, 1659
Age 26
Braintree, Suffolk County (Present Norfolk County), Massachusetts Bay Colony
June 1, 1667
Age 34
Braintree, Norfolk, MA
December 1, 1670
Age 37
Braintree, Suffolk, MA