Elizabeth Deeley Jefferson

Is your surname Jefferson?

Research the Jefferson family

Elizabeth Deeley Jefferson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Jefferson (Deely)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Deely Jefferson"
Birthdate:
Death: 1675 (60-69)
Henrico County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Samuel Jefferson, II and Samuel Jefferson, II
Mother of Thomas Jefferson

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Elizabeth Deeley Jefferson's Timeline

1610
1610
1656
1656
Age 46
St. Christopher's Island, British West Indies
1675
1675
Age 65
Henrico County, Virginia, United States