Elizabeth Desborough

Is your surname Desborough?

Research the Desborough family

Elizabeth Desborough's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Desborough

37,576 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Desborough

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Webb"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Titlington, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
Death: November 1862 (51)
Place of Burial: Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Wife of Edward Webb

Managed by: Ashley Odell
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Desborough

England Marriages, 1538-1973
Elizabeth Desborough & Edward Webb
Marriage: Sep 13 1832 - Littlington, Cambridge, England
Wife: Edward Webb
Marital status: Single
Husband: Elizabeth Desborough
Marital status: Single
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M01669-2
System Origin: England-EASy
GS Film number: 2206072
Reference ID: P26, #79


England Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991
Elizabeth Webb
Gender: Female
Birth: 1811
Burial: Nov 12 1862 - Cambridge, England
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: B03380-7
System Origin: England-EASy
GS Film number: 2206072
Reference ID: p75, #606

view all

Elizabeth Desborough's Timeline

1811
1811
Titlington, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
1862
November 12, 1862
Age 51
Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom
November 1862
Age 51