Elizabeth 'Elsie' Hendricks

Is your surname de Mandeville?

Research the de Mandeville family

Elizabeth 'Elsie' Hendricks's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Elizabeth'Elsje' Pieters de Mandeville (Hendricks)

Also Known As: "Elsje Hendricks", "Elsje (Elsie) Hendricks"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Doesburg, Doesburg, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Death: May 22, 1701 (72)
Flatbush,Kings,New York,USA
Place of Burial: New York, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pieter Hendricks and Altje Hendricks
Wife of Giles Jansen Aegidius Jansen de Mandeville
Mother of Hendrick Mandeville; Tryntje De Mandeville; Aeltje Gillis DeCamp; Gerritje Jillisae Banta; David de Mandeville and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth 'Elsie' Hendricks

Sex: Female

Father:

Mother:

Birth: 1627 Getherland, Netherlands

Death: 22 May 1701 Flatbush, Kings, NY

Immigration: 1647 to New York, NY, with husband and daughter

Family 1

Spouse/Partner: Giles Jansen Aegidius De Mandeville b. 1624 d. 22 May 1701

Marriage: 1647

Children:

 Altje De Mandeville  b. Abt 1647 d. Abt 1701  

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Tryntje Gillis DeMandeville http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=7005...

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Tryntje De Mandeville http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=5068...

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Tryntje De Mandeville http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=5068...

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Tryntje De Mandeville http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=5068...

GEDCOM Source

Heritage Consulting Millennium File Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2003; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Giles Jansen DeMandeville http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=1800...

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Giles Jansen DE MANDEVILLE http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=1013...

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Tryntje G. De Mandeville http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=7024...

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Tryntje Gillis DeMandeville http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&h=7005...

view all 15

Elizabeth 'Elsie' Hendricks's Timeline

1628
June 17, 1628
Doesburg, Doesburg, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1646
1646
Gelderland, The Netherlands
1649
1649
Ootmarsum, Dinkelland, Overijssel, Netherlands
1649
Age 20
New York, New York
1654
1654
Voorthuizen, Barneveld, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1655
1655
Voorthuizen, Gelderland, Netherlands
1660
1660
Nieuw-Amsterdam, Nieuw-Nederland