Elizabeth Ferguson

Is your surname Ferguson?

Research the Ferguson family

Elizabeth Ferguson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Ferguson (Edwards)

Also Known As: "Betsy Ferguson", "Betsy Edwards"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Edgecombe County, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Chester, Chester County, South Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Chester, Chester County, South Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Edwards and Olive Edwards
Wife of Abahram FERGUSON
Mother of Melinda Moore; Mary Ferguson; James Madison Ferguson; Calpurnia McCammon; Abram Ferguson and 7 others
Sister of Exum Edwards; Edwin Edwards; Abner Edwards; Henry Edwards; Martha Sams and 3 others

Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Ferguson

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi/page/gr/%3C/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=41335189

Elizabeth Edwards Ferguson

 

Birth: Jul. 28, 1790 Death: Apr. 23, 1847

Elizabeth Edwards Ferguson was the daughter of John Edwards and Olive Exum


Family links:

Spouse:
 Abram Ferguson (1788 - 1832)*

Children:
 James Madison Ferguson (1817 - 1862)*
 Jane Ferguson Campbell (1819 - 1846)*
 Calpurnia Ferguson McCammon (1819 - 1849)*
 Francis Marion Ferguson (1827 - 1863)*
 Charlotte Ann Ferguson Thomas (1829 - 1912)*
 Charlotte Ann Ferguson Thomas (1829 - 1912)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Wife of Abraham Ferguson


Burial: Old Hopewell Baptist Church Cemetery Chester County South Carolina, USA


Created by: Richard Ferguson Record added: Aug 30, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 41335189

view all 16

Elizabeth Ferguson's Timeline

1790
July 28, 1790
Edgecombe County, North Carolina, United States
1813
1813
Age 22
South Carolina, United States
1815
1815
Age 24
Chester, Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1817
July 12, 1817
Age 26
Chester, Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1819
1819
Age 28
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1822
December 31, 1822
Age 32
Chester Co., SC
1822
Age 31
Chester, Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1824
1824
Age 33
Chester, Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1825
November 14, 1825
Age 35
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1827
March 15, 1827
Age 36
Chester, Chester County, South Carolina, United States