Elizabeth Grigg

Is your surname Grigg?

Research the Grigg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Grigg (Carper)

Also Known As: "Betty"
Birthdate:
Death: April 25, 2015 (99)
Richmond, Virginia, United States (old age)
Place of Burial: Richmond, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Dr. William Franklin Grigg, Jr.

Occupation: dancer, teacher
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Elizabeth Grigg's Timeline

1915
May 7, 1915
2015
April 25, 2015
Age 99
Richmond, Virginia, United States
May 4, 2015
Age 99
Richmond, Virginia, United States