Elizabeth Camille Hall

Is your surname Hall?

Research the Hall family

Elizabeth Camille Hall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Camille Hall (Marchman)

Also Known As: "3610"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Greensboro, Greene County, Georgia, United States
Death: July 18, 2014 (95)
Gwinnett County, GA, United States
Place of Burial: Greensboro City Cemetery, Greensboro, Greene Co, GA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mell Veazey Marchman and Annie Bess Marchman
Wife of William Raymond Hall
Mother of Mell Raymond Hall; Private and Private
Sister of Mell Veazey Smith Jones; William Charles Marchman and Virginia Marchman
Half sister of Private

Occupation: Retired bookkeeper
Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Camille Hall

Birth: Dec. 12, 1918 Death: Jul. 28, 2014

Elizabeth Camille Hall, age 95 of Duluth, died July 28, 2014. Funeral services will be held 10:30 AM Thursday July 31, 2014 at Bill Head Funeral Home Duluth Chapel, with Rev. Andy Hall officiating. Interment 1:30 PM at Greensboro City Cemetery, Greensboro, GA.

Ms. Hall was born in Greensboro, GA and was a retired bookkeeper with Eastman Kodak.

She is survived by her sons and daughters-in-law Doug and Marilyn Hall of Buford and Dan and Janet Hall of Dacula, daughter-in-law Mary Hall of Lawrenceville, seven grandchildren, nine great grandchildren and several nieces and nephews.

She was preceded in death by her son Mell Hall and Mell's wife Patsy.

Online condolences may be left by visiting www.billheadfuneralhome.com.

The family will receive friends Wednesday 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM at Bill Head Funeral Homes and Crematory Duluth Chapel 770-476-2535.


Family links:

Spouse:
 William Raymond Hall (1915 - 2005)

Burial: Greensboro City Cemetery Greensboro Greene County Georgia, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: GJM Record added: Jul 28, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 133471520 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=133471520


Sources:

1. 1920 Federal Census, Walkers, Greene, GA.

view all

Elizabeth Camille Hall's Timeline

1918
December 12, 1918
Greensboro, Greene County, Georgia, United States
1942
November 28, 1942
Age 23
2014
July 18, 2014
Age 95
Gwinnett County, GA, United States
July 31, 2014
Age 95
Greensboro City Cemetery, Greensboro, Greene Co, GA, USA