Elizabeth Hardesty

Is your surname Hardesty?

Research the Hardesty family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Hardesty (NN)

Also Known As: "Hardisty"
Birthdate:
Death: 1790 (58-59)
Prince George's County, Maryland, United States
Place of Burial: Fort Washington, Prince George's County, Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of NN NN and NN NN
Wife of Robert Hardesty
Mother of John Hardesty; Elizabeth Hardesty; Levi Hardesty; Isabell Hardesty; Thomas Hardesty and 5 others

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Burns
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Hardesty

BUT her maiden name has not been PROVEN and ancestry is UNKOWN

PLEASE be careful in this area - sometime in the past users have combined the wivies of Richard Hardesty, Robert Hardesty and John Hardisty as "ONE PERSON" and this has been propagated to other sites and even to Find-a-grave - these wives are very much separate people -

1 Elizabeth Hardisty

2 Elizabeth Hardesty

3 wife of Richard (c1733-1782) Hardesty

In Trees on MyHeritage side her maiden name is being listed as Benson and/or Hough,BUT her maiden name and ancestry is UNKOWN

John Hardesty

  • WikiTree
  • Birth: Jan 29 1757 - Maryland
  • Death: 1818 - St Louis, St Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Parents: Robert Hardesty, Elizabeth Benson
  • Siblings: Samuel Hardesty, Robert G Hardesty, Edmund Hardesty, Reason Hardesty, Elizabeth Hardesty, Isabella Hardesty, Thomas Hardesty, Richard Hardesty, Samuel Hardesty, Robert G Hardesty

John HARDESTY

  • (1757 - 1817)
  • Child of Robert HARDESTY and Elizabeth HOUGH
  • Spouse of Henrietta CHANEY
  • Parent of Mary HARDESTY
view all 14

Elizabeth Hardesty's Timeline

1731
1731
1750
1750
St Marys, St Mary's, Maryland
1757
January 29, 1757
South River Parish, Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
1760
1760
Anne Arundel, Maryland
1760
Anne Arundel, MD, United States
1762
1762
Anne Arundel, Maryland
1764
May 26, 1764
Anne Arundel, Maryland
1765
September 24, 1765
Prince George's County, Maryland, United States
1769
1769
South River Parish, Anne Arundel, Prince George's, Maryland
1771
1771
South River Parish, Anne Arundel, Maryland