Elizabeth Hatch

Is your surname Hatch?

Research the Hatch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Hatch (Fonville)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Fonville"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Craven County, North Carolina
Death: 1790 (45-46)
Craven County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Fonville, II and Mary Fonvielle
Wife of John Hatch
Mother of Elizabeth Rhodes
Sister of Mary Hatch; Esther Spicer; Jeremiah Fonvielle, Sr. and Private
Half sister of John Jeremiah Fonvielle, III, Esq.; William Brice Fonvielle; Ann Fonville; Francis Marion Fonville; Frederick Fonville and 5 others

Managed by: Gwyneth McNeil
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Hatch

17. JOHN5 HATCH (ANTHONY4, ANTHONY3, ANTHONY2, JOHN1) was born Abt. 1740 in Perquimans County, NC, and died in Onlsow County, N.C..

He married ELIZABETH FONVIELLE, daughter of JOHN FONVIELLE and MARY.

Notes for JOHN HATCH:

From Hatch Typescript

Child of JOHN HATCH and ELIZABETH FONVIELLE is:

36. ELIZABETH6 HATCH (JOHN5, ANTHONY4, ANTHONY3, ANTHONY2, JOHN1). She married WOODHOUSE RHODES.

References

view all

Elizabeth Hatch's Timeline

1744
1744
Craven County, North Carolina
1762
1762
Onslow, North Carolina, United States
1790
1790
Age 46
Craven County, North Carolina, United States