Elizabeth Margaret Hereford

Is your surname Hereford?

Research the Hereford family

Elizabeth Margaret Hereford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Margaret Hereford (Patterson)

Also Known As: "Betty", "Peggy"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Fairfax County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Patterson and Susannah Patterson
Wife of Maj. John Hereford
Mother of Thomas Patterson Hereford; James Madison Hereford; John Wesley Hereford; William Patterson Hereford and James Henry Hereford

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Margaret Hereford

John Hereford, a son of John and Margaret (Ammon) Hereford, was born in Fairfax County VA February 3, 1758 and died in Mason County VA May 13, 1846. He married Elizabeth "Betty" Margaret Patterson in VA July 20, 1784. Betty, a daughter of John and Susannah (Lamphier) Patterson, was born in 1764 and died in 1800. 5 children.

Links

view all

Elizabeth Margaret Hereford's Timeline

1764
1764
1786
June 26, 1786
Age 22
1788
June 12, 1788
Age 24
1790
September 26, 1790
Age 26
1794
May 28, 1794
Age 30
Fairfax County, Virginia, United States
1796
December 11, 1796
Age 32
1800
1800
Age 36
Fairfax County, Virginia, United States