Elizabeth Hildreth

Is your surname Hildreth?

Research the Hildreth family

Elizabeth Hildreth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Hildreth (Henchman)

Also Known As: "UNKNOWN /Elizabeth/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Malden, Middlesex, MA
Place of Burial: Malden, Middlesex County, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Hinchman and Elizabeth // Elizabeth
Wife of Sgt. Richard Hildreth II
Mother of Elizabeth Stevens; Mary Warren; Abigail Parker; Joseph Hildreth; Sarah Stone and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Hildreth

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=6493268

http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2633.htm#i79114

Need to find more definitive sources but it appears at first glance that she was born circa 1625 in England and died August 3, 1693. Others have her listed as born in Massachusetts and with a different death date.

view all 35

Elizabeth Hildreth's Timeline

1625
1625
England
1625
1625
1625
1625
1625
1646
September 21, 1646
Age 21
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1648
August 8, 1648
Age 23
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1650
1650
Age 25
Cambridge, Middlesex, MA, USA