Elizabeth Kettering

Is your surname Kettering?

Research the Kettering family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Kettering (Long)

Also Known As: "Lizzie Kettering", "Lizzie Long"
Birthdate:
Death: July 22, 1952 (77)
Place of Burial: Annville, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Henry Kettering
Mother of Commodore Perry Kettering; Edith Meyer and Mae Elizabeth Laudermilch

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Kettering

view all

Elizabeth Kettering's Timeline

1874
November 26, 1874
1897
1897
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
1900
May 11, 1900
1901
March 26, 1901
1952
July 22, 1952
Age 77
????
Annville, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States