Elizabeth Lee

Is your surname Lee?

Research the Lee family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Lee (Blackman)

Also Known As: "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Duplin County, North Carolina, USA
Death: 1799 (31-32)
Sampson County, North Carolina, USA
Place of Burial: John Crumpler Family Cemetery, Bonnetsville, Sampson County, North Carolina, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Blackman, Sr. and Elizabeth Blackman
Wife of John Haywood Crumpler, II and Jesse Lee Sr.
Mother of Blackman Crumpler; Redman Crumpler; Bathsheba Sutton; Mary Blackman, "Polly"; Joab Lee, Sr. and 11 others
Sister of Martha Lee; Joab Blackman; Mrs Mary Elizabeth Hill; Edith Royal; Josiah Blackman and 3 others
Half sister of Rebeckah Wise; Amy Avent; Joseph Massey, Sr.; Sarah Moore Avent; Lt. Col. William Massey and 9 others

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Lee

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/60866181/elizabeth-crumpler


About previously showed death 1811 and place of burial: Peacocks Crossroads, Johnston County, North Carolina, USA~CHCurtis 11/2020


  • Father: Joseph Blackman (1725-1768)
  • Mother: Elizabeth Lee (1725-1800)

Children are linked below or listed here

Bethsheba Crumpler Lewis Sutton: (1793-1868) Lousisana

=== GEDCOM Source ===

@R-1793845558@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.Original data - This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: ; Source type: ; Number of Pages: ; Submitter Code: . http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=worldmarr_ga&h=110163&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Birth date: 1767 Birth place: 1,7836::110163

GEDCOM Source

@R-1793845558@ Web: North Carolina, Find A Grave Index, 1716-2012 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,70634::0

GEDCOM Source

1,70634::3386731

GEDCOM Source

@R-1793845558@ Web: North Carolina, Find A Grave Index, 1716-2012 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,70634::0

GEDCOM Source

1,70634::3386731

GEDCOM Source

@R-1793845558@ Web: North Carolina, Find A Grave Index, 1716-2012 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,70634::0

GEDCOM Source

1,70634::3386731

GEDCOM Source

@R-1793845558@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.Original data - This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: ; Source type: ; Number of Pages: ; Submitter Code: . http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=worldmarr_ga&h=110163&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Birth date: 1767 Birth place: 1,7836::110163

GEDCOM Source

@R-1793845558@ Web: North Carolina, Find A Grave Index, 1716-2012 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,70634::0

GEDCOM Source

1,70634::3386731

GEDCOM Source

@R-1793845558@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=45318785&pid=1354


view all 21

Elizabeth Lee's Timeline

1767
March 16, 1767
March 18, 1767
Duplin County, North Carolina, USA
1784
1784
Sampson County, NC
1787
July 15, 1787
NC, United States
August 25, 1787
Johnston County, North Carolina, United States
1788
1788
Sampson County, North Carolina, United States
1789
1789
1789
Sampson County, North Carolina, United States