Elizabeth Alice Lemaster

Is your surname Lemaster?

Research the Lemaster family

Elizabeth Alice Lemaster's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Alice Lemaster (Cooksey)

Also Known As: "LeMaistre", "LaMaster", "LeMaitre"
Birthdate: (83)
Birthplace: St Marys, Charles, Maryland
Death: 1727 (83)
St Mary's City, Charles Co, MD
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Phillip Cooksey and Sarah Cooksey
Wife of Abraham I LeMaster, (LeMaitre)
Mother of Sarah Lemaster; Ann B LeMaster; Mary Lemaster; Abraham Lemaistre; Alice Lemaster and 5 others

Managed by: Matt
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Alice Lemaster

ID: I36581

Name: Elizabeth COOKSEY

Sex: F

Birth: Abt 1640 in ,St.Marys Co.,MD

Death: ,,1727 in ,Charles Co.,MD

Marriage 1 Abraham LEMASTER b: Abt 1639 in Nancy,France

Married: Abt 1659 in ,Charles Co.,MD

Children

Richard LEMASTER b: ,,1670 in ,Charles Co.,MD

Additional NOTES: "Death: Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church Search performed using PAF Insight on 05 Jan 2007Quoted Text: Alice Cooksey; Female; Birth: About 1644 Of S-Mrys Co, , , Maryland; Death: , Charles, Maryland; Spouse: Abraham Lemaster; Sealing to Spouse: 22 OCT 1968 Cardston, Alberta, Alberta; Film Number: 0537468 Page Number: Reference number:" Source: "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/SP6Z-JMK : accessed 25 August 2012), entry for MRS. ELIZABETH /LEMASTER/.

view all 13

Elizabeth Alice Lemaster's Timeline

1644
1644
St Marys, Charles, Maryland
1660
1660
Age 16
St Marys, St Mary's County, Maryland
1661
1661
Age 17
Maryland, USA
1663
1663
Age 19
Charles, Maryland, USA
1666
1666
Age 22
Betty's Deligh, St Marys, Zekiah Swamp, Maryland, United States
1668
1668
Age 24
Maryland, USA
1668
Age 24
Zekiah Swamp, St Mary's, Maryland, USA
1670
1670
Age 26
Betty's Delight, St Mary's (Charles) Co, Maryland
1674
1674
Age 30
Zekiah Swamp, Charles, Maryland, USA