Elizabeth Porch

Is your surname Porch?

Research the Porch family

Elizabeth Porch's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Porch

52,291 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Porch (Burson)

Also Known As: "Lizzie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Alabama, United States
Death: Died in Strong, Union Co., Arkansas
Cause of death: Hypostatic pneumonia
Place of Burial: Midway, Coleman County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Lawson Burson and Celia Ann Burson
Wife of William M Cannon
Mother of John Everett Cannon; Nancy Jane Dopson; Mary Elizabeth Cannon; Iassc Cannon and David Cannon
Sister of William Jonathan Burson; James Asbury Burson; Mary Jane Mote; Martha E Smith; John Mack Burson and 8 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Porch

Birth: 1857 Death: 1934


Family links:

Parents:
 David Lawson Burson (1811 - 1872)
 Celia Ann McInish Burson (1815 - 1867)

Spouse:
 Edward James Canady (1858 - 1930)*

Siblings:
 William Jonathan Burson (1833 - 1911)*
 James Asbury Burson (1836 - 1916)*
 Mary Jane Burson Mote (1838 - 1896)*
 Martha E Burson Smith (1839 - 1905)*
 John Mack Burson (1842 - 1930)*
 Isaac Jackson Burson (1844 - 1930)*
 Sarah Margaret Burson Lipp (1846 - 1931)*
 Joseph Burson (1848 - 1921)*
 Caroline C Burson Howle (1850 - 1894)*
 Seburn C. Burson (1853 - 1896)*
 Malinda Catherine Burson Porch (1855 - 1933)*
 Elizabeth Burson Porch (1857 - 1934)
 Beatrice Louvinia Burson Howle (1858 - 1934)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Midway Cemetery Coleman County Texas, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: BKGamble Record added: Jun 13, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 27523165 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=27523165

view all 14

Elizabeth Porch's Timeline

1859
May 1859
Alabama, United States
1860
1860
Western Division, Tallapoosa, Alabama
1870
1870
Age 10
1880
January 11, 1880
Age 20
Red Ridge, Tallapoosa, Alabama, USA
1880
Age 20
1880
Age 20
Colemans, Elmore Co., Alabama
1884
February 11, 1884
Age 24
Tallassee, Elmore, Alabama, USA
1886
1886
Age 26
Elmore, Alabama, USA
1891
January 9, 1891
Age 31
Red Hill, Elmore, Alabama, USA