Elizabeth Shubrick

public profile

Is your surname Shubrick?

Research the Shubrick family

Elizabeth Shubrick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Shubrick

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Lynch"
Birthdate: (31)
Birthplace: SC, USA
Death: 1779 (30)
Sulawesi Tengah,, Indonesia
Place of Burial: Burial: Body lost at sea Specifically: Ship lost at sea
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Shubrick and Sarah Katherine Shubrick
Wife of Thomas Lynch, Jr., signer of the "Declaration of Independence"
Sister of Jane Templer-Lane; Capt. Richard Shubrick; Sarah Smith; Mary Eveleigh Eveliegh-Rutledge; Col. Thomas Shubrick and 2 others

Occupation: http://www.gencircles.com/users/jcfoster/1/data/1147
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Shubrick

Birth: Feb. 5, 1749 South Carolina, USA Death: 1779

Wife of Signer of the Declaration of Independence Thomas Lynch, Jr. of SC


Family links:

Spouse:
 Thomas Lynch (1749 - 1779)

Burial: Body lost at sea Specifically: Ship lost at sea


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: A Brockman Record added: Jun 16, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 131477122 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=131477122

view all

Elizabeth Shubrick's Timeline

1748
February 5, 1748
SC, USA
1779
1779
Age 30
Indonesia
1779
Age 30
Burial: Body lost at sea Specifically: Ship lost at sea