Elizabeth Maris

Is your surname Maris?

Research the Maris family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Maris (Hagerman)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth", "Elizabeth Hagerman Maris", "Hageman", "Hayes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Springfield, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
Death: August 09, 1720 (43-44)
Springfield, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Wife of Richard Maris
Mother of Mary Ann Rue; Ann Maris; Jonathan Maris; Mary Bartram; Elizabeth Mary Dunham and 1 other

Managed by: David Lee Kaleita
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Elizabeth Maris's Timeline

1676
1676
Springfield, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1689
1689
Bensalem, Bucks County, Pennsylvania

other report of birth:
Mary Maris
1705–1769
BIRTH 1705 • Bensalem, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States
DEATH 29 NOV 1769 • Bensalem, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States

1699
1699
1702
January 16, 1702
1703
1703
Springfield, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States
1705
1705
Springfield, Delaware County, Province of Pennsylvania
1708
1708
Springfield, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, United States
1720
August 9, 1720
Age 44
Springfield, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
August 10, 1720
Age 44