Elizabeth McCauley

Is your surname McCauley?

Research the McCauley family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth McCauley (McGovern)

Also Known As: "Bessy"
Birthdate:
Death: 1998 (102)
Place of Burial: Glangevlin, Cavan, Co. Cavan, Ireland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Kate McGovern
Wife of Lawrence McCauley
Mother of Ellen Teresa Smith; Bridget Annoot; Peter McCauley; Mary Du Crow; Kathleen Molloy and 4 others
Sister of Thomas McGovern and Mary Kate McGovern

Managed by: Rody Molloy
Last Updated:
view all 13

Elizabeth McCauley's Timeline

1896
1896
1925
June 29, 1925
Age 29
Glangevlin, Cavan, Co. Cavan, Ireland
1931
1931
Age 35
Glangevlin, Cavan, Cavan, Ireland
1998
1998
Age 102
????
????
????
????
????
????