Elizabeth Nash

Is your surname Nash?

Research the Nash family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Nash (Hardwick)

Also Known As: "Betty", "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Death: 1766 (49)
Culpeper County, VA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Hardwick
Wife of William Nash, V of Lancaster County, Virginia
Mother of James Nash; William Nash; John Nash; Leanna Thornhill; Ann Saunders and 3 others

Managed by: Gregor Brand
Last Updated:
view all 11

Elizabeth Nash's Timeline

1717
1717
1739
July 6, 1739
Age 22
Orange County, Virginia, United States
1741
February 2, 1741
Age 24
Culpeper County, VA
1747
1747
Age 30
Culpeper, VA, United States
1766
1766
Age 49
Culpeper County, VA
????
????
????
????
????