Elizabeth Newhall

Is your surname Newhall?

Research the Newhall family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Elizabeth Newhall (Laighton)

Also Known As: "Paton"
Birthdate:
Death: October 22, 1677 (26-34)
Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts (Childbirth)
Place of Burial: Lynn, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Newhall
Mother of Sarah Newhall

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Newhall

Source: ancestry.com: Elizabeth Laighton Found 10 Records, 3 Photos and 2,026 Family Trees Born in England on 1632. Elizabeth married John Newhall. She passed away on 1677 in Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA. Family Members Parents Unavailable Unavailable Spouse(s) John Newhall 1633-1718

Notes  Elizabeth died within two weeks of her daughter’s birth.

Elizabeth was possibly the daughter of Thomas Laighton, or Laughton. The Salem records give Elizabeth’s surname as Paton. [2, 3]


view all

Elizabeth Newhall's Timeline

1647
1647
1677
October 9, 1677
Age 30
Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts
October 22, 1677
Age 30
Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts
????
Lynn, Massachusetts, United States