Elizabeth Parker Nottingham

Is your surname Nottingham?

Research the Nottingham family

Elizabeth Parker Nottingham's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Parker Nottingham (Upshur)

Also Known As: "Parker"
Birthdate:
Death: September 15, 1879 (78)
Place of Burial: Elmwood Cemetery Norfolk Norfolk City Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Littleton Upshur and Ann "Nancy" Upshur
Wife of John Evans Nottingham
Mother of Rear Adm. John H Upshur; Helen Nottingham and George Littleton Upshur, MD
Sister of Littleton Upshur, II; Juliet Upshur; Caleb Brown Upshur; Arthur Brown Upshur; Abel P. Upshur, U.S. Secretary of Navy & State and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Elizabeth Parker Nottingham's Timeline

1801
March 11, 1801
1822
January 14, 1822
Age 20
Machipongo, Northampton County, Virginia, United States
January 14, 1822
Age 20
Machipongo, Northampton County, Virginia, United States
1825
1825
Age 23
Machipongo, Northampton County, Virginia, United States
1879
September 15, 1879
Age 78
????
Elmwood Cemetery Norfolk Norfolk City Virginia