Elizabeth Parratt

Is your surname Parratt?

Research the Parratt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Parratt (Northend)

Also Known As: "Tenney", "Elizabeth Parrat", "Elizabeth Northend Parratt Tenney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rowley, Ripplingham, Yorkshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: November 17, 1694 (75-76)
Bradford, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: Bradford, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Northend, IV and Elizabeth Northend
Wife of Thomas Tenney and Deacon Francis Parratt, Esq.
Mother of Elizabeth Worcester; Faith Elizabeth Jewett; Sarah Pickard; John Parratt; Mercy Tenney and 3 others
Sister of John V Northend; Anthony Northend; Alice Holmes; Mary Northend; Margaret Palmer and 3 others

Occupation: widow of Francis Parrat of Rowley, MA
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Parratt

Elizabeth Northend Born: 1618 Rowley,Essex,Massachusetts,USA Died: 1694-11-17 Bradford,Essex,Massachusetts,USA

  • ____________
  • 'Elizabeth Northend
  • 'F, b. circa 1615
  • Father John Northend b. c 1584, d. 19 Nov 1625
  • Mother Elizabeth Cole b. c 1588
  • ' Elizabeth Northend was born circa 1615 at of Ripplingham, Yorkshire, England. She married Francis Parratt circa 1639 at of Ripplingham, Yorkshire, England.
  • 'Family Francis Parratt b. c 1614, d. 30 Sep 1656
  • Child
    • ◦Elizabeth Parratt+ b. 1 Mar 1640, d. 20 Feb 1680
  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2569.htm#...
  • __________

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=57173276


GEDCOM Source

@R-1561662008@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created. Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=18914172&pid...


GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ England, Select Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9841::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9841::113998692

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1618; Birth city: Rowley; Birth state: MA 1,4725::4532269

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ England, Select Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9841::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9841::113998692

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2495::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2495::80962794

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Family Data Collection - Births Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,5769::0

GEDCOM Source

1,5769::3293629

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1618; Birth city: Rowley; Birth state: MA 1,4725::4532269

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Derbyshire, England, Select Church of England Parish Registers, 1538-1910 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9931::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9931::1984128

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Family Data Collection - Births Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,5769::0

GEDCOM Source

1,5769::3293629

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1618; Birth city: Rowley; Birth state: MA 1,4725::4532269

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2495::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2495::80962794

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Massachusetts, Compiled Marriages, 1633-1850 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7853::0

GEDCOM Source

1,7853::544166

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ England, Select Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9841::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9841::113998692

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244304269@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=85174950&pid...


view all 34

Elizabeth Parratt's Timeline

1618
1618
Rowley, Ripplingham, Yorkshire, England, (Present UK)
1618
Rowley, Durham, England, United Kingdom
1640
May 1, 1640
Rowley, Essex County, Massachusetts
1642
January 20, 1642
Rowley, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1643
February 22, 1643
Rowley, Essex Co., MA
February 22, 1643
1646
July 23, 1646
Rowley, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1647
July 15, 1647
Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1649
October 9, 1649
Rowley, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States