Elizabeth Peckham

Is your surname Peckham?

Research the Peckham family

Elizabeth Peckham's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Peckham

706,981 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Peckham (Clarke)

Also Known As: "Kathy", "Katie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newport, Newport , Rhode Island
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Clarke, of Newport and Margaret Clarke
Wife of Rev. William Peckham
Mother of Samuel Peckham; William Peckham; Phoebe Tripp; Deborah Peckham and Mary Thomas
Sister of Elizabeth Clark; Rev. Joseph Clarke; Thomas Clarke; Joshua Clarke; Sarah Reynolds and 2 others
Half sister of John Clarke; Susannah Fish; Mary Peckham and William Clarke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Peckham

http://hylbom.com/family/paternal-lines/paternal-cl-to-du/clarke-1344/

Children of Joseph Clarke and Margaret (Turner?):

6. Elizabeth Clarke.  Born about 1667 in Newport, Rhode Island.


view all 20

Elizabeth Peckham's Timeline

1667
1667
Newport, Newport , Rhode Island
1675
August 30, 1675
Age 8
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, United States
1677
1677
Age 10
RI, USA
1958
April 19, 1958
Age 291
April 19, 1958
Age 291
April 19, 1958
Age 291
April 19, 1958
Age 291
December 3, 1958
Age 291
December 3, 1958
Age 291