Elizabeth Pell (Wight)

Is your surname Pell?

Research the Pell family

Elizabeth Pell (Wight)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Pell (Wight)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Wight Pell", "Elizabeth Maynard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hereby, Lincolnshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. Robert Wight, of Hareby and Elizabeth Wight (Fulshaw)
Wife of Nathaniel Heaton; Joseph Pell; Nathaniel Heaton and John Maynard, of Duxbury
Mother of Leah Fisher (Heaton); Samuel Heaton; Jabez Heaton; Eleazer Heaton; Nathaniel Heaton and 3 others
Sister of Daniel Wight; Sara Wight; Thomas Wight, of Hareby & Medfield; John Wight and Marie Wight

Managed by: Susan
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Pell (Wight)

Born: 1606-11-02

Hareby,,Lincolnshire,England

Died: 1671-03-11

Boston,Suffolk,Massachusetts,USA

view all 21

Elizabeth Pell (Wight)'s Timeline

1606
November 2, 1606
Hereby, Lincolnshire, England, (Present UK)
November 2, 1606
St. Wilford, Hareley, Lincoln, England
November 2, 1606
Hereby, Lincolnshire, England
November 2, 1606
St. Wilford, Hareley, Lincoln, England
November 2, 1606
St. Wilford, Hareley, Lincolnshire, England
1631
June 8, 1631
Age 24
Alford, Lincolnshire, England
1632
July 20, 1632
Age 25
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1634
April 13, 1634
Age 27
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA