Elizabeth Quayle

Is your surname Quayle?

Research the Quayle family

Elizabeth Quayle's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elizabeth Quayle (Gillions)

Also Known As: "Betsy"
Birthdate: (33)
Birthplace: Northill, Upper Caldecote, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Logan, Cache County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Logan, Cache, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Guillians and Elizabeth Saxton
Wife of James Quayle
Mother of Christian Quayle; John Quayle; Philip Quayle and James William Quayle

Managed by: Erik Nørring Christiansen
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Quayle

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868 William Empey Company (1854) Age 24


Departure: 15 July 1854 Arrival: 24 October 1854

Company Information: About 43 wagons were in the company when it began its journey from the outfitting post at Westport, Missouri.

Find a Grave

Birth: Feb. 23, 1830 Bedfordshire, England

Death: Sep. 24, 1863 Logan Cache County Utah, USA

born in Upper Caldecot, Bedfordshire, England


Family links:

Spouse:
  • James Quayle (1831 - 1913)
Children:
  • John Quayle (1858 - 1932)*
  • Christian Quayle (1860 - 1874)*
  • Philip Quayle (1861 - 1930)*

Burial: Logan City Cemetery Logan Cache County Utah, USA Plot: A_ 10_ 14_ 1

view all

Elizabeth Quayle's Timeline

1830
February 23, 1830
Upper Caldecote, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1856
June 5, 1856
Age 26
Farmington, Davis County, Utah, United States
1858
January 8, 1858
Age 27
Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA
1860
January 24, 1860
Age 29
Logan, Cache, Utah, USA
1861
June 29, 1861
Age 31
Logan, Cache County, Utah, United States
1863
September 24, 1863
Age 33
Logan, Cache County, Utah, United States
September 24, 1863
Age 33
Logan, Cache, Utah, USA