Elizabeth Rider

Is your surname Rider?

Research the Rider family

Elizabeth Rider's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Rider

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Ryan", "Elizabeth Hoath", "Elizabeth Eurell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Holy Trinity baptised., Gosport, Hampshire, UK
Death: Died in Bradford, Lancashire, UK
Place of Burial: Lancashire
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Ryder and Eliza Ryder
Wife of Michael Ryan; <private> Hoath and Patrick Eurell
Mother of Teresa Ryan; Martin Hoath; Christopher John Eurell; Esther EURELL; John Eurell and 2 others

Managed by: Bernard Carroll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Rider

Charles Ryder & Eliza Miller parents married in Holy Trinity Church Alverstoke on 25th November 1845.

siblings of Elizabeth Ryder,

1st born, Henry Rider, baptised, Holy Trinity , Gosport Hampshire, 21 July 1850,

2nd, born, John Ryder, baptised, holy trinity, Gosport Hampshire, 21 July 1850,

3rd born, Charlotte Rider, baptised, 29 October 1855,

4th born, Ellen Elizabeth, baptised, 17 September 1856,

5th born Elizabeth, baptised, 20 August 1857,

6th born, Alfred Albert, Baptised, 24 July 1859,

7th born, Sarah anne, 18 June 1862,

8th born, Emily Rider, 11 August 1863,

Mary Ann Ryder, 16 November 1863,

view all 17

Elizabeth Rider's Timeline

1857
August 20, 1857
Gosport, Hampshire, UK
1874
October 31, 1874
Age 17
Bradford, York, York, UK
1879
January 2, 1879
Age 21
Roscommon and Westmeath, Athlone, Ireland
1882
September 15, 1882
Age 25
Chatham, Kent, UK
1887
1887
Age 29
Enniskillen, Fermanagh, United Kingdom