Elizabeth Randolph

Is your surname Randolph?

Research the Randolph family

Elizabeth Randolph's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Randolph

1,022,518 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Elizabeth Randolph (Beverley)

Also Known As: "Susannah"
Birthdate: (32)
Birthplace: York River Farms, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony, USA
Death: December 26, 1723 (32)
Turkey Island, Henrico County, Province of Virginia, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Col. Peter Beverley and Elizabeth Beverley
Wife of Colonel William Randolph, II, of Chatsworth
Mother of Beverley Randolph; Peter Randolph; Mary Sarah Price; William Randolph, III; Edward Randolph and 1 other
Sister of Anne Whiting and Susanna Randolph

Managed by: Megan Taylor Webster
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Randolph

Birth: Jan. 1, 1691 York River Farms Gloucester County Virginia, USA Death: Dec. 26, 1723 Henrico County Virginia, USA

Wife of William Randolf II. Mother of Peyton, Beverley and Peter Randolf.

Family links: Parents: Peter Beverley (1667 - 1727)

Spouse: William Randolph (1681 - 1742)


 Elizabeth Beverley Randolph Chiswell (1715 - 1776)*
 Mary Randolph Price (1720 - 1797)*
 William Randolph (1720 - 1761)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Randolph Family Cemetery Presque Isle Henrico County Virginia, USA

Created by: Kaaren Crail Vining Record added: Nov 19, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 16714678

view all

Elizabeth Randolph's Timeline

January 1, 1691
York River Farms, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony, USA
December 27, 1710
Age 19
Turkey Island, Henrico, Virginia, United States
October 20, 1717
Age 26
Turkey Island, Henrico, Virginia, USA
July 21, 1719
Age 28
Henrico County, Virginia, United States
November 22, 1720
Age 29
Turkey Island, Henrico, Virginia
Age 30
Age 31
Henrico County, Province of Virginia
December 26, 1723
Age 32
Turkey Island, Henrico County, Province of Virginia, USA