Elizabeth Rebecca Entrekin Walton

Is your surname Walton?

Research the Walton family

Elizabeth Rebecca Entrekin Walton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Rebecca Entrekin Walton (Entrekin)

Also Known As: "Eliza"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mount Zion, Carroll, Georgia, United States
Death: February 22, 1917 (55)
Cullman County, Alabama, United States
Place of Burial: Cullman County, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Elijah Entrekin and Irene G. Entrekin
Wife of Thomas Anthony Walton
Mother of Eufala Walton Shultz; Rena Acenath Rainey; Maude Elaine Patrick; Cathelene Kate Walton; Robert H. Walton and 5 others
Sister of Lucinda Jane Nickels; Joseph Benjamin Entrekin and Elihu Frank Entrekin

Managed by: Dennis Rodgers Rainey
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Rebecca Entrekin Walton

Birth: Oct. 2, 1861 Carroll County Georgia, USA Death: Apr. 17, 1917 Berlin Cullman County Alabama, USA

Family links:

Parents:
 Joseph Elijah Entrekin (1826 - 1897)
 Irene G Adcock Entrekin (1825 - 1904)
Spouse:
 Thomas Anthony Walton (1859 - 1926)*
Children:
 Eufaula Walton Shultz (1883 - 1972)*
Siblings:
 Lucinda Jane Entrekin Nickels (1854 - 1911)*
 Joseph Benjamin Entrekin (1856 - 1929)*
 Elizabeth Rebecca Entrekin Walton (1861 - 1917)
 Esther Entrekin Reid (1863 - 1928)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Berlin Baptist Church Cemetery Berlin Cullman County Alabama, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Robin Knowles Miner Record added: Jul 03, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 92972139 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=92972139

view all 14

Elizabeth Rebecca Entrekin Walton's Timeline

1861
October 2, 1861
Mount Zion, Carroll, Georgia, United States
1883
November 17, 1883
Haralson, GA, United States
1886
June 9, 1886
Carroll, Georgia, United States
1888
June 26, 1888
1890
July 7, 1890
Cullman, Cullman, Alabama, United States
1895
September 20, 1895
1898
March 17, 1898
1902
November 6, 1902
1905
August 12, 1905
1917
February 22, 1917
Age 55
Cullman County, Alabama, United States