Elizabeth Rogers

Is your surname Eyre?

Research the Eyre family

Elizabeth Rogers's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Eyre

271,309 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elizabeth Eyre (Rogers)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Roger", "Elizabeth Rogers", "Susan Elizabeth Rogers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Poole, Dorsetshire, England
Death: Died in St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Place of Burial: Salisbury, Wiltshire, ENGLAND
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Rogers and Elizabeth Cournay Heydon
Wife of John Procter; John Thomas; Thomas Eyre, MP and George Mowry
Mother of Lady Margereta Thomas Pendleton; Robert Ayers; Melior Eyre; Lyonell Eyre; Catherine Eyre and 19 others
Sister of John Robert Rogers

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Ann Margrethe Nilsen
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Rogers

FamilySearch™ International Genealogical Index v5.0 British Isles Family Group Record Search Results | Download | Print Husband Robert Eyre Pedigree

 	

Birth: Christening: Marriage: Death: Burial: Father: Thomas Eyre Family Mother: Elizabeth Rogers Wife Anne Still Pedigree

 	

Birth: 1579 Of, Bath, Somerset, England Christening: Marriage: 1600 <Of, Bath, Somerset, England> Death: Burial: Children None


Elizabeth Rogers Eyre Memorial

Birth: 1549 Poole Dorset, England Death: Dec. 24, 1612 Salisbury Wiltshire, England

Thomas Eyre and Elizabeth Rogers were married on April 16, 1577 in Poole, England.


Family links:

Parents:
 John Rogers (1523 - ____)

Spouse:
 Thomas Eyre (1549 - 1629)

Children:
 Robert Eyre (1569 - 1638)*
 Nicolas Eyre (1573 - 1573)*
 Thomas Eyre (1575 - 1575)*
 Elynor Eyre (1575 - 1590)*
 Francis Eyre (1576 - 1590)*
 Jane Eyre (1587 - 1587)*
 Ann Ayers Nutter (1608 - 1675)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: St Thomas Becket Church Salisbury Wiltshire Unitary Authority Wiltshire, England


Created by: Robert DeVowe Record added: Mar 11, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 126187397

view all 41

Elizabeth Rogers's Timeline

1549
1549
Poole, Dorsetshire, England
1569
1569
Age 20
St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
1570
January 2, 1570
Age 21
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
1570
Age 21
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
1571
February 25, 1571
Age 22
New Sarum, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
1572
February 27, 1572
Age 23
New Sarum, Wiltshire, England
1573
December 5, 1573
Age 24
St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
1575
September 14, 1575
Age 26
Salisbury Wiltshire, England
1575
Age 26
Sutton, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom