Elizabeth de Saint Lo, Baroness Botreaux

Is your surname de Saint Lo?

Research the de Saint Lo family

Elizabeth de Saint Lo, Baroness Botreaux's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth de Saint Lo

837 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth de Saint Lo, Baroness Botreaux

Also Known As: "Elizabeth de St. Loe"
Birthdate: (25)
Birthplace: Of, Newton St Loe, Wltshire, England
Death: September 14, 1389 (21-29)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Saint Loe, Knight and Margaret Clyvedon
Wife of William de Botreaux, 2nd Baron Botreaux
Mother of Baroness Anne de Botreaux; William de Botreaux, 3rd Baron Botreaux and John de Botreaux
Sister of Alexander Saint Loe
Half sister of Joan St Loe; Ela, Lady St Maur and Elizabeth St Loe

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth de Saint Lo, Baroness Botreaux

Primary Sources

The IPMs for her husband, William Botreaux, knight, in 1411, mention William Botreaux, knight, and Elizabeth his wife, daughter and heir of John de Seyntlo. Elizabeth died on 14 Sept. 1389.

view all 13

Elizabeth de Saint Lo, Baroness Botreaux's Timeline

1364
1364
Of, Newton St Loe, Wltshire, England
1383
1383
Age 19
Boscastle, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
1389
February 20, 1389
Age 25
Walton, Kilmersdon, Somerset, England, UK
September 14, 1389
Age 25
1389
Age 25
England, United Kingdom
1409
September 1409
Age 25
????
????
????