Elizabeth Sale

Is your surname Sale?

Research the Sale family

Elizabeth Sale's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Sale

1,544,588 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Sale (Gifford)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth //"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chesham,,Buckinghamshire,England
Death: Died in Chesham,,Buckinghamshire,England
Place of Burial: Chesham,Buckinghamshire,,England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Gifford, * and Joane Gifford
Wife of Edward Sale
Mother of Elizabeth Preston (Sale); Lydia Gifford Sale; Dorcas Sale; Susanna Sale; Mary Sale and 4 others
Sister of Jonas Gifford, *

Managed by: Patricia Norton Chong
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Sale

http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p650.htm#i19525

Elizabeth Gifford

F, b. 1567, d. 14 August 1634

Father John Gifford b. c 1543, d. 30 Dec 1605

Mother Joan b. c 1547, d. 12 Oct 1620

    Elizabeth Gifford was born in 1567 at of Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England. She married Edward Searles (Sale), son of John Sale and Agnes Parker, on 20 October 1589 at Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England. Elizabeth Gifford died on 14 August 1634 at Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England.

Family Edward Searles (Sale) b. 4 Apr 1563, d. 13 Dec 1620

Children

◦Abigail Searles+ b. c 1606, d. 22 Feb 1687

◦Edward Searles+ b. 24 Dec 1609, d. 1693

------------------------------------------------



            
view all 29

Elizabeth Sale's Timeline

1550
1550
Wiston, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom
1567
1567
Chesham,,Buckinghamshire,England
1567
Of Chesham,Buckingham,Eng
1567
Chesham, Buckshire, England
1567
Of Chesham, Buckingham, Eng
1567
Of Chesham, Buckingham, Eng
1567
1567
Of Chesham, Buckingham, Eng
1590
1590
Age 23
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)